Wednesday, November 14

M.I.A.

Note: Diarrhoea with no shit coming out is not diarrhoea!!!!!

No picture post again...but me been super busy....most of my experiments are in the failure stage (like onl 10% success for the past 2 weeks)....seriusly making me feel so bored and annoyed!!!!! I want to finish this damn PHD!!!!!

Hope can put a proper post up by Sunday....is going to be "I'm not getting out of the house no matter what" on Sunday...I MEAN IT!!!!

2 comments:

KeV's wAlKAbOuT said...

Do let me know when is ur final PhD seminar/talk! Must go listen and learn yah? LOL

Nicole Tan said...

final PHD seminar?? haha i have this feeling I won't have any...I've been giving talks twice a year since my first year...even I'm bored of giving talks!! but you should tell me when is yours and I'll come for yours